×

Message

Failed loading XML... Extra content at the end of the document

  

              

hksnumber1b Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Listen using TuneIn

Monthly Pledge to Radio Lantau

Now Playing

Loading ...
We have 74 guests and 24 members online

Track History

Loading ...

Vinyl Voyages

Vinyl Voyages 76 with Josh and Laura Thomson

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
Radio Lantau – Show 76
Saturday 28th April 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

  1. Gordon Henderson & U-Convention – The Highest Bidder
  2. Disco Dub Band – For The Love Of Money
  3. Mpese Mpese Band – Mpese Theme (DrumTalk Remix)
  4. The Dave Clark Five – Glad All Over
  5. The Monkees – (I'm Not Your) Stepping Stone
  6. Yusef Lateef – Communication
  7. Ezra Collective – Pure Shade
  8. Cleo Laine & John Williams – Wave
  9. Keith Jarrett – Short Piece For Guitar And Strings
  10. Oliver Nelson – Screamin' The Blues
  11. Inez Jones & Oscar Moore – Dancing On The Ceiling
  12. Sam Most – Undercurrent Blues
  13. Moses Boyd – The Balance
  14. Orchestre Poly-Rythmo de Cotonou – Mi Ni Non Kpo
  15. Tony Tuff & The Revolutionaries – Jah Jah Music
  16. The Mighty Cloud Band – Dubb Part 3
  17. Don Jon (Don Cherry/Jon Appleton) – Jon
  18. Kraftwerk – Autobahn
  19. The Sorcerers – In Pursuit Of Shai Hulud
  20. Nina Simone – I Can't See Nobody
  21. U Brown – Mr Music Man
  22. Joe Gibbs & The Professionals – Alain
  23. T Yokota & The Beat Generation – Clair Deluge
  24. Apagya Show Band – Mumunde
  25. Bazare D Pablo Et Orchestre Nassima – Nassima
  26. Pagadeja – Okpe See
  27. Rome – She's A Blackbelt
fShare
0
Pin It
Vinyl Voyages 72 with Josh and Laura Thomson

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
Radio Lantau – Show 72
Saturday 31st March 2018 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

  1. Peter Moore Orchestra – Asteroids
  2. Sabu Martinez – Hotel Alyssa-Sousse, Tunisia
  3. Joao Bosco – O Ronco Da Cuica
  4. Erick Cosaque – Kominike
  5. Azimuth – Manha
  6. Joyce – Aldeia De Ogum
  7. Wayne Shorter – Ponta De Areia
  8. Baden Powell – Percussao E Batuque
  9. Doris – You Never Come Closer
  10. Arthur Verocai – Seriado
  11. David Axelrod – Song of Innocence
  12. Ilaiyaraaja – Raja Rani Jaaki (Feat SP Sailaja & Malaysia Vasudevan)
  13. Michael Leonhart and The Avramina 7 – Jaipur (Instrumental)
  14. Willie Royal – General Alarm
  15. Angel Rada – Panico A Las 5a.m.
  16. Can – Vitamin C
  17. Antonio Sanches – Pinta Manta
  18. Os Mutantes – A Minha Menina
  19. Claudia – Deixa Eu Dizer
  20. Rosinha Da Valencia – Summertime
  21. Pedro Santos – Dual
  22. Noro Morales And His Quintet – Saona
  23. LLoyd Miller – Gole Gandom (Wheat Flowers)
  24. Sahib Shihab – Om Mani Padme Hum
  25. Mulatu Astatke (& The Heliocentrics) – Esketa Dance
  26. Joe Harriott – Raga Gaud-Saranga
  27. Dave Pike – Mathar
  28. Polyphony – Cameo
  29. CK Mann and His Carousel 7 – Funky Highlife
  30. Tunji Oyelana – Ojo
  31. Waipod Phetsuphan – Ding Ding Dong
  32. Fumaca Preta – La Trampa
  33. Oliveira Trio – O Justericeiro
  34. The Funkees – Akula Owu Onyeara
  35. Herbie Hancock – Wiggle Waggle
  36. Mustafa Ozkent – Dolana
  37. Peter King – Shango
  38. Aleke Kononu – Keep New York Clean
  39. Jeremy Steig – Swamp Carol
  40. Nico Gomez & His Afro Percussion inc – Caballo Negro
  41. Michael Viner's Incredible Bongo Band – Apache
  42. Amadou Balake – Super Bar Konon Mousso
  43. Joe Henderson – Las Palmas
  44. Eddie Henderson – Say You Will
  45. Dur-Dur Band – Hayeelin
  46. Mulatu Astatke –Tezetaye Anchie Lidge
  47. Tito Puente – Tito's Odyssey
fShare
0
Pin It
Vinyl Voyages 69 with Josh and Laura Thomson

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
Radio Lantau – Show 69
Saturday 10th March 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

  1. Jackie Mittoo – Wintergreen
  2. Al Hirt – Harlem Hendoo
  3. Bobby Pierce – Think
  4. Sun Ra – Love In Outer Space
  5. Yusef Lateef – Eastern Market
  6. Guy One – Estre
  7. Tanzania Soundsystem – Mdomo
  8. Eddie Harris – Turbulence
  9. Cal Tjader – Funquiado
  10. Kieu Oanh – Dem Cuoi Cung
  11. Terry Snyder and The All Stars – I'm In The Mood For Love
  12. Khalil Ahmed – Dance Music (Saya)
  13. Isao Suzuki Quartet + 1 – Play Fiddle Play
  14. Awa Poulo – Poulo Warali
  15. Djur Djura – Fihel Asirem
  16. John Patton – Jakey
  17. McCoy Tyner – Song For My Lady
  18. Django Reinhardt – Nuages
  19. Luiz Bonfa & Maria Toledo – Boticario
  20. The Bud Powell Trio – Woody'N You
  21. The Black Star Band – Ekuona Rhythm
  22. Chiyo Okumura – Koigurui
  23. Colosseum – Debut
  24. Rondes et Chansons de France – Dansons la capucine
fShare
0
Pin It

We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

Join our awesome team!

If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.