hksnumber1b Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Listen using TuneIn

Now Playing

Loading ...
We have 119 guests and 24 members online

Track History

Loading ...

Vinyl Voyages

20.Vinyl-Voyages-show-twenty Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

Radio Lantau – Show 20

 

Saturday 4th March 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

 

Artist – Track

 

 

  1. Quetchy Alma – Oh Poor Me (Deep)
  2. Celia – Zozoi Como E Que E
  3. Erlon Chaves E Sua Banda Veneno – Cosa Nostra
  4. Tala A.M. – Arabica
  5. Gordon Henderson & U-Convention – Hard World
  6. Antonio Carlos & Jocafi – Simbarere
  7. Billy Reece – The Tiger Is Coming
  8. 3rd Generation Band – Because Of Money
  9. Akale Wube (Feat Manu Dibango) – Ekedi
  10. Niama Makalou Et African Soul Band – Kognokoura
  11. Alma Negra – Tabanka
  12. Toshiaki Yokota & The Beat Generation – Ending Samba
  13. Bruce Ditmas – L'Unita
  14. Brugnolini, Carnini – Grinta
  15. L'Orchestre de Jean Claude Vannier – L'enfent Au Royaume Des Mouche
  16. Sabu Martinez – Afro Temple
  17. Vetson Androy – Mavandeza
  18. Magool – Shimbir Yohou (Oh Bird, Do You Fly?)
  19. Alogte Oho & His Sounds Of Joy – Mam Yinne Wa
  20. Mac & Party – Liverpool
  21. The Scorpios – Yadob Yadob (A New Beginning)
  22. Raja Zahr – Dabke
  23. The Basic – Milk
  24. Cookin On 3 Burners – Gravel Rash
  25. The Soul Lifters – Hot, Funky, And Sweaty
  26. The Brothers Seven – Evil Ways

fShare
8
Pin It
19.Vinyl-Voyages-show-nineteen Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM


Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

Radio Lantau – Show 19 - MIX

Saturday 25th February 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

 

Artist – Track

  1. Peter Moore Orchestra – Asteroids
  2. Sabu Martinez – Hotel Alyssa-Sousse, Tunisia
  3. Joao Bosco – O Ronco Da Cuica
  4. Erick Cosaque – Kominike
  5. Azimuth – Manha
  6. Joyce – Aldeia De Ogum
  7. Wayne Shorter – Ponta De Areia
  8. Baden Powell – Percussao E Batuque
  9. Doris – You Never Come Closer
  10. Arthur Verocai – Seriado
  11. David Axelrod – Song of Innocence
  12. Ilaiyaraaja – Raja Rani Jaaki (Feat SP Sailaja & Malaysia Vasudevan)
  13. Michael Leonhart and The Avramina 7 – Jaipur (Instrumental)
  14. Willie Royal – General Alarm
  15. Angel Rada – Panico A Las 5a.m.
  16. Can – Vitamin C
  17. Antonio Sanches – Pinta Manta
  18. Os Mutantes – A Minha Menina
  19. Claudia – Deixa Eu Dizer
  20. Rosinha Da Valencia – Summertime
  21. Pedro Santos – Dual
  22. Noro Morales And His Quintet – Saona
  23. LLoyd Miller – Gole Gandom (Wheat Flowers)
  24. Sahib Shihab – Om Mani Padme Hum
  25. Mulatu Astatke (& The Heliocentrics) – Esketa Dance
  26. Joe Harriott – Raga Gaud-Saranga
  27. Dave Pike – Mathar
  28. Polyphony – Cameo
  29. CK Mann and His Carousel 7 – Funky Highlife
  30. Tunji Oyelana – Ojo
  31. Waipod Phetsuphan – Ding Ding Dong
  32. Fumaca Preta – La Trampa
  33. Oliveira Trio – O Justericeiro
  34. The Funkees – Akula Owu Onyeara
  35. Herbie Hancock – Wiggle Waggle
  36. Mustafa Ozkent – Dolana
  37. Peter King – Shango
  38. Aleke Kononu – Keep New York Clean
  39. Jeremy Steig – Swamp Carol
  40. Nico Gomez & His Afro Percussion inc – Caballo Negro
  41. Michael Viner's Incredible Bongo Band – Apache
  42. Amadou Balake – Super Bar Konon Mousso
  43. Joe Henderson – Las Palmas
  44. Eddie Henderson – Say You Will
  45. Dur-Dur Band – Hayeelin
  46. Mulatu Astatke –Tezetaye Anchie Lidge
  47. Tito Puente – Tito's Odyssey

 

fShare
5
Pin It
18.Vinyl-Voyages-show-eighteen Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura – Show 18

Saturday 18th February 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

 

Artist – Track

 

  1. Bernard Purdie – Soul Drums
  2. Cal Tjader – Mamblues
  3. The Polyversal Souls – Muswellhill Run
  4. Bacao Rhythm & Steel Band - Round And Round
  5. Kamaru Celina Band – Mukurara Nake
  6. Black Market Brass – Snake Oil Man
  7. King Scratch – Christmas Time In Nassau
  8. Donald Byrd – The Emperor
  9. The Poets – Fun Buggy
  10. Shin Joong Hyun – I've Got Nothing To Say
  11. Joni Haastrup – Greetings
  12. Orlando Julius & His Afro Sounders – Afro-Blues
  13. Baden Powell – Canto De Ossanha
  14. Unisono Quartet – Tortuuden Aarreaitta (Treasures of The Truth)
  15. Pharoah Sanders – Black Unity Pt 1. (Edit)
  16. Jose Mancliere – Vini Coute E Tann'
  17. The "Great" Deltas – Tra La La
  18. The Chefs – Mr Machine (Pt 2)
  19. James Brown – The Funky Drummer (Pts 1&2)
  20. The Capitals – Cool Jerk
  21. Ella Fitzgerald – These Boots Are Made For Walkin'
  22. Ken Boothe – Drum Song
  23. Marlene Webber – Stand By Your Man
  24. Jane Birkin & Serge Gainsbourg – Je T'aime...Moi Non Plus

 

fShare
0
Pin It
17.Vinyl-Voyages-show-seventeen Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura  – Radio Lantau – Show 17

 

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

Radio Lantau – Show 17

Saturday 11th February 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

 

Artist – Track

 

 

  1. Miguel De Deus – Black Soul Brothers
  2. Mustafa Ozkent – Ayas
  3. Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto – Tamboritos Panamenos
  4. Night Train – Making Tracks
  5. Funk Inc – Sister Janie
  6. Jeremy Steig – Swamp Carol
  7. Angel Rada – Panico A Las 5a.m.
  8. Don Bruce & The Angels – Ocheche (Happy Song)
  9. Luis Gasca – Street Dude
  10. Edmony Krater & Zepiss – Gwadloup
  11. Ron Carter – Uptown Conversation
  12. Django Reinhardt – Brazil
  13. Wes Montgomery – Four On Six
  14. Jimmy Smith – Spill the Wine
  15. Sensualities Unlimited – Sweet Blow Pt 1
  16. Airto – Flora's Song
  17. The Electric Prunes – Kol Nidre
  18. L'Orch. Central International – Jane Jaber
  19. Cachao – La Trompeta Y La Fluata
  20. Ohio Penitentiary 511 Jazz Ensemble – Mantra Dance
  21. Harrell & Sharron Lucky – The Body Clap
  22. Ata Kak – Obaa Sima

fShare
5
Pin It

We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

Join our awesome team!

If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.