Click play to listen

09.Vinyl-Voyages-show-nine Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 9 Saturday 3rd December 4pm–6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

  1. Sharon Jones – Pick It Up Lay It In The Cut
  2. Claudia – Baoba
  3. James Brown – Licking Stick (Pt. 1)
  4. Edson Frederico – Tava Mais Nao Tava
  5. Sam Most – Plop-Plop Boom
  6. Trio Mocoto – Swinga Sambaby
  7. Elizeth Cordoso – Eu Bebo Sim
  8. Jorge Ben – Take It Easy My Brother Charlie
  9. Analiza Leoni – Festa Do Balamba
  10. Sambalanco Trio – Samblues
  11. Elza Soares – Deixa A Negra Gingar
  12. Grant Green – The Final Comedown
  13. Erick Cosaque – Kominike
  14. Eddie Henderson – Galaxy
  15. The Inner Ear – Dunkle Funk
  16. Herbie Mann – Memphis Underground
  17. Donald Byrd – Estavanico
  18. Hailu Mergia – Sewnetuwa
  19. Alemayehu Eshete – Ayalkem Tedenko
  20. Abel Lima – Corre Liba, Corre Baxo
  21. Anthony King – Filigree Funk
  22. Tortilla Factory – Cokin and Tokin
  23. Marijata – I Can Say
  24. BLO – Miss "Sagitt"
  25. Aleke Kononu – Keep New York Clean
  26. Earl Hooker – Two Bugs In A Rug
  27. Gil & Caetano – Batmacumba
10.Vinyl-Voyages-show-ten Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 9 Saturday 3rd December 4pm–6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

 

  1. La Lupe – Fever
  2. Trio Esperanca – Nao Aguento Voce
  3. Antonio Adolfo E A Brazuca – Transamazonica
  4. Tito Puente – Hit The Bongo
  5. Cortijo Y Su Maquina Del Tiempo – Carnaval
  6. Miles Davis – Black Satin
  7. Michael Leonhart and The Avramina 7 – Jaipur (Instrumental)
  8. Charles Mingus – Better Git It In Your Soul
  9. Duke Ellington – Didjeridoo
  10. Bill Evans – Gloria's Step
  11. David Axelrod – The Human Abstract
  12. Eric Kloss – Sunshine Superman
  13. Fela Kuti – You No Go Die... Unless
  14. Hirut Beqele – Ewnetegna Feqer
  15. Seyoum Gebreyes & Wallias Band – Metch Ene Terf Feleghu
  16. Hailu Mergia and The Walias – Musicawi Silt
  17. Kaleta & ZoZo Afrobeat – Baba Nla Iya (Intense Suffering)
  18. Moussa Doumbia – Keleya
  19. Tunji Oyelana – Ipasan
  20. The Lulus Band – I Can Feel It
  21. The Eagles Lupopo 77 – Mrembo Pesa
  22. Afro 70 – Libondela
  23. Mor Thiam – Ayo Ayo Nene (Blessing For The New Born Baby)
  24. Joshua WF Thomson – Au Clare De Lune
  25. Equipe Radio Cidade – Bon Tempos (Sao Paulo)
08.Vinyl-Voyages-show-eight Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 8 Saturday 26th November 4pm–6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

1. Nina Simone – Save Me

2. Larry Young – Turn Off The Lights

3. Rita Lee & Tutti Frutti – Agora E Moda

4. Ely Camargo – Taieiras

5. Wilson Simonal – Nem Vem Que Nao Tem

6. Trio Mocoto – Nao Adianta

7. Pedro Santos – Agua Viva

8. Ranil and His Tropical Band – Andalucia

9. Les Vikings DeLa Guadeloupe –Ka Nou PeFe

10. Johnny Dankworth – Moanin'

11. Lee Morgan – The Sidewinder

12. Thelonius Monk – Straight No Chaser

13. The Heliocentrics – Looking Back

14. Mahmood Ahmed Accompanied by Equators Band – Aynotche Terabu

15. Bahta Gebre Hiwot – Tessassetegn Eko

16. Tchiss Lopes - Mundo D'margura

17. Ros Sereysothea – Shave Your Beard

18. Amadou Balake – Super Bar Konon Mousso

19. Peter King – Shango

20. Rob – Make It Fast, Make It Slow

21. Mustafa Ozkent – Dolana

22. Aleke Kanonu – N'Gwode

23. James Reese & The Progressions – Jody's Freeze

24. Oliveira Trio – O Justericeiro

25. Nico Gomez & His Afro Percussion Inc. – Lupita

We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

Join our awesome team!

If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.