Listen to Radio Lantau on your mobile device

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer    

Listen to the live stream in m3u format.

 

Upcoming Programme

Now Playing

Track History

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages 36 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 36
    Saturday 22nd July 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

    1. Banbarra – Shack Up
    2. Labi Siffre – I Got The
    3. Clarence Reid – Nobody But You Babe
    4. Earth Wind and Fire – Moment of Truth
    5. Carlos Garnett – Mother of The Future
    6. Tunji Oyelana – Panbolanbola
    7. Godfrey Odili – Let's Do More Music
    8. Fela Kuti – Let's Start
    9. Rob – He Shall Live in You
    10. Ernest Ranglin – Born Free
    11. The Upsetters – Satta Dub
    12. Alice Coltrane – Om Shanti
    13. Nils Frahm – Says
    14. Robert Glasper – I Don't Even Care
    15. Moondog – Bird's Lament
    16. Cannonball Adderley – Soul Virgo/Rumplestiltskin
    17. Stanley Cowell – El Space-O
    18. Marcel-Louis Joseph – Priere au Soleil
    19. Salah Ragab – Egypt Strut
    20. Ranil and His Tropical Band – Marlenita
    21. Gestu de Dakar – Ndiourel
    22. Dorothy Ashby – Life Has Its Trials
    23. J Girls – Kiiro no Sekai
    24. The Mighty Hannibal – Somebody In The World For You
    fShare
    3
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 35 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 35
    Saturday 13th July 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

    1. The Endeavors – Who! Shaft Where?
    2. Sun Ra And His Outer Space Arkestra – Rocket #9
    3. The Sign of Four – Fruit Juice for Everyone
    4. The Heliocentrics – A World Of Masks
    5. People – Shomyo Part 2
    6. Makaya and The Tsotsis – Bridges
    7. Herbie Mann – Cashmere
    8. John Coltrane – Kulu Se Mama
    9. Manfred Schoof Quintet – For Marianne
    10. Charles Mingus – Hora Decubitus
    11. Monica Zettlerlund – Kalinka
    12. Eric Dolphy – Status Seeking
    13. Max Cilla – La Flute Des Mornes
    14. Le Kene-Star – Fitiriwale
    15. Haruomi Hosono – Bara To Jajuu (Rose & Beast)
    16. Stone Alliance – Sweetie Pie
    17. Lee Dorsey – Everything I Do Gonh Be Funky
    18. The Meters – Here Comes The Meter Man
    19. Bobby Byrd – I Know You Got Soul
    20. Jackie Wilson & Count Basie – Uptight
    fShare
    3
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 34 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 34
    Saturday 8th July 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

    1. Mulatu Astatke – Ene Alanchie Alnorem
    2. Gato Barbieri – Nunca Mas
    3. The Chopsticks – Una Sera di Tokyo
    4. Wolfgang Dauners Et Cetera – Yin
    5. Bill Evans – Waltz for Debbie
    6. Joe Farrell – Follow Your Heart
    7. Stan Getz & J Gilberto – Desafinado
    8. Eddie Henderson – Moussaka
    9. Ilaiyaraaja – Mayakkama (feat Vani Jairam)
    10. Juju – Freedom Fighter
    11. Eero Koivistoinen – 7 Up
    12. Ramsey Lewis – Maiden Voyage
    13. Jun Mayuzumi – Miracle
    14. Nino Nardini & Roger Roger – Mowgli
    15. William Onyeaboar – Love Me Now
    16. The Peace – Black Power
    17. Quasimoto – Jazz Cats Pt 1
    18. Dom Um Romao – Adeus Maria Fulo
    19. Sahib Shihab – Jamila
    20. tem – from a rooftop in Cheung Chau
    21. James Blood Ulmer – Election
    22. Miroslav Vitous – Infinite Search
    23. Randy Weston – Marrakesh Blues
    24. Louis Xavier – Sipote
    25. T. Yokota & The Beat Generation – Ofelia
    26. John Zorn – Battle of Algiers
    fShare
    5
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 33 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 33
    Saturday 1st July 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

    1. Nancy Wilson – The Boy From Ipanema
    2. Tim Maia – Nao Vou Ficar
    3. Ekambi Brillant – Nyambe
    4. Ondatropica – Lazalypso
    5. Abyssinians – Yim Mas Gan
    6. Brugnolini, Carnini – L'Ora Di Agire
    7. Astrud Gilberto – The Shadow of Your Smile
    8. Franck Valmont – Ou Te Que Belle
    9. Abdou El Omari – Afrah El Maghreb
    10. Herbie Hancock – Hang Up Your Hang Ups
    11. Azymuth – Maracana
    12. Joe King Kologbo & The High Grace – Sugar Daddy
    13. Larry Coryell – Foreplay
    14. Yma Sumac – Tumpa (Earthquake)
    15. Gigliola Cinquetti – Sei un Bravo Ragazzo
    16. Eric Kloss – Doors
    17. Roland Kirk – Rip, Rig and Panic
    18. McCoy Tyner – Message From The Nile
    19. Flying Lotus – Moment of Hesitation
    20. Betty Davis – He Was A Big Freak
    21. The Internet – Under Control
    22. The Sign of Four – Morocco
    23. Cravo & Canela – Preco de Cada Um
    24. Nina Simone – Love Me Or Leave Me
    25. Betty Carter – What a Little Moonlight Can Do

     

    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Sponsors

    We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

    Join our awesome team!

    If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.